SPHERIK

SF4 + 11V - BLUE - BLUE - SM

$949.99 CAD
Regular price
$1,899.99 CAD
Sale price
Unit price
per

The SF4 fatbike is for the serious cyclist who appreciates the control and traction of 27.5-inch Terrene tires, and the confidence a dropper seatpost provides on descents, while looking for a reasonably priced bike that outperforms the competition.

Tire cover and 200 studs included

Pay in 4 interest-free installments of $133.12 with

Reminder: all online orders will be assembled and must be picked up at a nearby retailer.

In stock, ready to ship
SF4 + 11V - BLUE - BLUE - SM
SF4 + 11V - BLUE - BLUE - SM
$949.99 CAD
Regular price
$1,899.99 CAD
Sale price
Unit price
per

SF4 + 11V - BLUE - BLUE - SM

Cadre Aluminium Disc Fourche Spherik Aluminium
Pneu avant Terrene Cake Eater 27.5 x 4.5, 120 tpi Pneu arrière Terrene Cake Eater 27.5 x 4.5, 120 tpi
Dérailleur arrière Shimano Deore 11 speed Cassette 11 speed 11-50
Pédalier Spherik 28D Narrow Wide Chaîne KMC X11
Freins Hydraulic HD-800 180mm Poignées Spherik Gel
Selle Velo VL-4212 Tige de selle TranzX Dropper Seat Post 30.9mm
Potence Spherik 31.8mm Guidon Spherik 31.8mm
Poids 34,89 Lb / 15,83 Kg Jeu de direction FSA 1-1/8 Top 1.5 Down
Chambres à air Terrene Manettes 11 S lever

Spherik reserves the right to modify components without notice and depending on availability.

Geometry
Size S (15″) M (17″) L (19″) XL (21″)
ST (mm)394445483533
TTA (mm)549.4577.7598624
TTH (mm)561600.7626.9655.2
CS (RC) (mm)460460460460
BBD (mm)68.568.568.568.5
HT (mm)100115120135
ASA (°)72°71°71°71°
HTA (HA)70°70°70°70°
WB (mm)109011151147.61169
FL (mm)475474.9474.9474.9
FC (mm)639668.8696.1726
Bicycle geometry diagram
Sizing Chart
Size S (15″) M (17″) L (19″) XL (21″)
Cyclist Height 153–163 cm
5′0″–5′4″
163–173 cm
5′4″–5′8″
173–183 cm
5′8″–6′0″
183–193 cm
6′0″–6′4″

You might like...

No products found